top

imaginarymi twitter imaginarymi facebook imaginarymi bloglovin imaginarymi instagram imaginarymi youtube imaginarymi bloglovin imaginarymi email gmail

2 MUST HAVE MAKEUP PRODUCTS FOR EYES FROM COPIA

Hello everyone! Long time no see. I got a new beauty post today. Still with beauty products from COPIA. This time is makeup products for eye. These 2 products are must have for me.

Halo semuanya! Udah lama nih gak posting. Hari ini ada posting baru lho, masih dengan produk andalan ku dari COPIA. Kali ini makeup untuk mata. Ada 2 produk yang aku suka banget.


3 MUST HAVE LIP PRODUCTS FROM COPIA

Have you ever heard about COPIA? It's a beauty store which sells lotsa skin cares & makeup from many brands all over thr world. Today, I'll tell you 3 of my top favorite lip products from them. 

Sudah pernah dengat COPIA? Toko kecantikan yang menjual makeup dan skin care, dari berbagai merk di seluruh dunia. Hari ini aku akan membahas 3 lip products yang aku suka dari COPIA. 

REVIEW : PIXY BB CREAM BRIGHT FIX IN BEIGE

Usually at the end of the day, our makeup gets dull. So, we need to touch up. But, I don't have time for that. I'm too busy with lotsa activities during the day. Then, I heard about PIXY BB Cream Bright Fix which keeps your face bright for 12 hours without getting dull.

Biasanya nih kalau kita pakai makeup di awal pasti cerah dan oke, lama kelamaan setelah beraktivitas jadi kusam dan harus touch up. Kalau aku males banget touch up dan gak ada waktu karena memang sehari-hari sibuk. Terus aku dengar ada PIXY BB Cream Bright Fix yang katanya membuat wajah cerah dan tidak kusam selama 12 jam.


DOUBLE CLEANSING ROUTINE WITH KRACIE NAIVE CLEANSING OIL & FACIAL FOAM

Did you know that Japanese using double cleansing method as their facial cleansing routine? It makes your face absolutely clean. Start with a cleansing oil or cream then use a facial foam. I do double cleansing method for my night time routine. Last week, I got some Kracie products from Kawaiibeautyjapan. Some of them are Naive cleansing oil & facial foam.

Kamu tahu gak sih kalau orang Jepang biasa menerapkan metode double clensing untuk mencuci wajah. Alasannya untuk memastikan wajah benar-benar bersih. Diawali dengan pembersih seperti cleansing oil atau cream, terus lanjut pakai facial foam. Nah, aku dari dulu selalu double cleansing terutama pas malam hari. Pas banget minggu lalu aku dapat kiriman paket produk Kracie dari Kawaiibeautyjapan. Beberapa di antaranya ada Naive cleansing oil & facial foam. Langsung aku coba deh. 


Disclaimers

I bought most of the products I've used in every reviews which I post in here. No company/person who paid me to do the reviews, I personally tested every product and give my very honest opinion based on my personal experienced.